Professional Australian and New Zealand immigration advice
 
     
Ranika Melal Parseh
 
Your Dream, Our Business

Professional Australian Immigration Advice

             
RanikaMelalParseh Immigration Advice Agency
Providing immigration advice regarding preparing theapplications for permanent and temporary Australian and New Zealand visas for revered applicants by registered Australian migration agent with respect to the latest applied immigration laws and regulations
 
Business Innovation and Investment

The following visa subclasses are applicable under certain conditions explained below:

 

How point tests are awarded

Points are awarded on the basis of the factors listed in the following table. All factors are assessed as at the time you are invited to apply for this visa, unless otherwise noted.

Factor

Description

Points

Age

18–24 years

20

25–32 years

30

33–39 years

25

40–44 years

20

45–54 years

15

55 and older

0

English language ability

Vocational English: IELTS 5 on each of the four components of speaking, reading, listening and writing

5

Proficient English: IELTS 7 or OET score B on each of the four components of speaking, reading, listening and writing

10

Qualifications

Australian trade certificate, diploma or bachelor degree by an Australian education institute; or

a bachelor qualification recognised by an education institution of a recognised standard

5

Bachelor degree in business, science or technology by an Australian institution; or a bachelor qualification by an education institution of a recognised standard

10

Special endorsement

The nominating state or territory government agency could decide that your proposed business is of unique and important benefit to the state or territory where the nominating government agency is located

10

Financial assets

Net business and personal assets of you, your partner or you and your partner combined in each of the preceding two years of at least:

 

AUD800 000

5

AUD1.3 million

15

AUD1.8 million

25

AUD2.25 million

35

Business turnover

Annual turnover in your main business during a period of at least two years of the preceding four fiscal years of at least:

 

AUD500 000

5

AUD1 million

15

AUD1.5 million

25

AUD2 million

35

Business Innovation stream only

Business experience

You have held one or more businesses before you were invited to apply for the visa for:

 

Not less than four years within the preceding five years

10

Not less than seven years within the preceding eight years

15

Investor stream only

Investor experience

Eligible investment of at least AUD100 000 held for:

 

At least four years before the time of invitation to apply for the visa

10

At least seven years before the time of invitation to apply for the visa

15

Business innovation qualifications

At the time of invitation to apply for the visa:

Evidence of registered patents or registered designs

15

Evidence of registered trademarks

10

Evidence of formal joint venture agreements

5

Evidence of export trade

15

Evidence of ownership interest in a gazelle business

10

Evidence of receipt of grants or venture capital funding

10


Please contact us for further information about this visa.