Professional Australian and New Zealand immigration advice
 
     
Ranika Melal Parseh
 
Your Dream, Our Business

Professional Australian Immigration Advice

             
RanikaMelalParseh Immigration Advice Agency
Providing immigration advice regarding preparing theapplications for permanent and temporary Australian and New Zealand visas for revered applicants by registered Australian migration agent with respect to the latest applied immigration laws and regulations
 
Business Innovation and Investment

The following visa subclasses are applicable under certain conditions explained below:

 

State/Territory Sponsored Investor visa (subclass 893)

This is a permanent residence visa. You will be able to travel in and out of Australia for five years.
The State/Territory Sponsored Investor visa (subclass 893) is for people who are sponsored by a state or territory authority and have held a designated investment in Australia for four years.
You can apply for this visa if you already hold a State/Territory Sponsored Investor (provisional) visa (subclass 165).

Requirements
You might be able to get this visa if you:

•    hold a State/Territory Sponsored Investor (provisional) (subclass 165) visa

•    have held a designated investment of AUD750 000 in Australia for four years.

This is a permanent residence visa. It allows you and any family members who have also been granted this visa to:
•    stay in Australia indefinitely
•    work and study in Australia
•    enrol in Medicare, Australia's scheme for health-related care and expenses
•    apply for Australian citizenship (if you are eligible)
•    sponsor eligible relatives for permanent residence
•    travel to and from Australia for five years from the date the visa is granted (after that time, you will need a resident return visa or another visa to return to Australia).
Members of your family unit might be eligible for this visa if you are the primary holder of aState/Territory Sponsored Investor (Provisional) visa (subclass 165).
Business requirements
You, or your spouse or de facto partner together must:

•    have held continuously for at least 4 years, in your name or your partner's name, your designated investment of at least AUD750 000 made for the purpose of being granted aState/Territory Sponsored Investor (Provisional) visa (subclass 165).
•    have a genuine and realistic commitment to continue a business or investment activity in Australia.

 

Please contact us for further information about this visa.